Directory

Staff Directory - Text Only

 

Last Name First Name Position Network Email
Gonzales Frank Administration: Assistant Principal
Walsh Daniel Administration: Principal
Begin Julie Culture: Dean of Students
Hatchett Phillip Culture: Dean of Students
Alhilo Ali Culture: Dean of Students
Gilstrap Sam Culture: Para Student Center
Tierney Alyssa Culture: School Psychologist
Modern Nina Culture: Social Worker
Perry Tamika Culture: Social Worker
Marquez Evelyn Network: Bookeeper
Leeds Joanna Network: Dean of Instruction
Hood Roseyn Network: Director of Operations
Magana Alex Network: Executive Principal
Draper Janet Other GT Specialist
Paniagua Melissa Other School Nurse
Zhornitsky Sabina Other Speech Pathologist
Lilo Zeyad STR II
Payan Marcela Para Espanol
Huber Tim Para SPED
Martinez Laree Para SPED
Hart Allison Para SPED
Oneal Austin Para SPED
Ortega Lenisha Para: Health Tech/Library
Ocon Arleth Para: Mental Health
Jones Reilley Resident Teacher: Math 6th
Carrillo Karina Secretary I
Marquez Paz Secretary II
Sawchack Amy Teacher: Art
Quinonez Leslie Teacher: ELD 6th/7th/8th
Ranahosseini Arianna Teacher: ELD/Lang Arts 7th
Wilson Sharon Teacher: ELD/Language Arts 6th
Hellfritz Erika Teacher: ELD/Language Arts 8th
Miller Peter Teacher: Guest teacher
Steedman Zachary Teacher: Math Concepts 6th
Flitsch Michaela Teacher: Math Concepts 7th
Johnson Rory Teacher: Math Concepts 8th
Slevin-Dotson Taylor Teacher: Math Lab # 2
Hicks Lindsey Teacher: Math Lab #1
Gonzales Hannah Teacher: MI
Fuller Jen Teacher: MM 6th/7th
Rosenbaum Stephanie Teacher: MM 6th/7th
Brill Linsey Teacher: MM 7th/8th
Cory Laraine Teacher: MM 7th/8th
Lashley Zachary Teacher: PE
Gomez Reina Teacher: PE
Freilich Robert Teacher: Reading 6th
Simmons Elisabeth Teacher: Reading 7th
Bienz Lindsay Teacher: Reading 8th
Laidlaw Katherine Teacher: Reading/ELD 6th
Navarro Maureen Teacher: Science 6th
Zald Matthew Teacher: Science 7th
Hammrich Taylor Teacher: Science 8th
Gogan Devlyn Teacher: Social Studies 6th
Colbert Emily Teacher: Social Studies 7th
Rivera Nick Teacher: Social Studies 8th
Cobos Diana Teacher: Spanish Language Arts
Levitt Diana Teacher: SPED sub
Surber Kelly Teacher: STEM

 

 

 

Admin Teams

Walsh, Dan

Walsh, Dan

Principal

Gonzales, Frank

Gonzales, Frank

Assistant Principal

Grade Level Teams

6th Grade

Ku, Rione

Ku, Rione

Reading

Wilson, Sharon

Wilson, Sharon

Language Arts

Steedman, Zach

Steedman, Zach

Math

Navarro, Maureen

Navarro, Maureen

Earth Science

Gogan, Devlynn

Gogan, Devlynn

Social Studies

7th Grade

Colbert, Emily

Colbert, Emily

Reading

Dr. Angel Montoya

Dr. Angel Montoya

Language Arts

Flitch, Michaela

Flitch, Michaela

Math

Zald, Matthew

Zald, Matthew

Life Science

Martinez, Bernadette

Martinez, Bernadette

Social Studies

8th Grade

Rose, Kristin

Rose, Kristin

Reading

Erika Hellfritz

Erika Hellfritz

Language Arts

Johnson, Rory

Johnson, Rory

Math

Hammrich, Taylor

Hammrich, Taylor

Physical Science

Rivera, Nick

Rivera, Nick

Social Studies

eLECTIVE TEAM

Surber-Arnold, Kelly

Surber-Arnold, Kelly

STEM- Computer Science

Diana, Cobos

Diana, Cobos

Spanish Language Arts

Sawchak, Amy

Sawchak, Amy

Art

Lashley, Zach

Lashley, Zach

Physical Ed/Wellness

Gomez, Reina

Gomez, Reina

Physical Ed/Wellness

Slevin, Taylor

Slevin, Taylor

Math Lab

Hicks, Lindsey

Hicks, Lindsey

Math Lab

Culture CLUB

Begin, Julie

Begin, Julie

Dean of Culture

Hatchett, Phillip

Hatchett, Phillip

Dean of Students

Alhilo, Ali

Alhilo, Ali

Dean of Students

Wvalle, Jesus

Wvalle, Jesus

RJ Paraprofessional

Tierney, Alyssa

Tierney, Alyssa

Psychologist

Modern, Nina

Modern, Nina

Social Worker

Paniaqua, Melissa

Paniaqua, Melissa

Nurse

Ortega, Lenisha

Ortega, Lenisha

Nurse PA

Perry, Tamika

Perry, Tamika

Social Worker

Sypek, Elle

Sypek, Elle

Social Worker

SPED TEAM

Fries, Isabelle

Fries, Isabelle

SPED - MM

Fuller, Jennifer

Fuller, Jennifer

SPED - MM

Cory, Laraine

Cory, Laraine

SPED - MM

Brill, Linsey

Brill, Linsey

SPED - MM

Gonzales, Hannah

Gonzales, Hannah

SPED - Center MI

Martinez, LaRee

Martinez, LaRee

SPED - CENTER PARA MI

Huber, Tim

Huber, Tim

SPED - CENTER PARA MI

OFFice/Support TEAM

Marquez, Paz

Marquez, Paz

Office Staff II

Carrillo, Karina

Carrillo, Karina

Office Staff II

Lilo, Zeyad

Lilo, Zeyad

Technology Coordinator II

Bailey, Victoria

Bailey, Victoria

Librarian

Draper, Janet

Draper, Janet

Gifted & Talented

Flores-Sanchez, Boni

Flores-Sanchez, Boni

SW Parent Liaison

Ortega, Lenisha

Ortega, Lenisha

Library/Tech Para

Chong, Caleb

Chong, Caleb

Newcomer

Bienz, Lindsay

Bienz, Lindsay

ELD

Laidlaw, Katherine

Laidlaw, Katherine

ELD

Payan, Marecela

Payan, Marecela

ELA-S Para

Ocon, Arleth

Ocon, Arleth

ELA-S Para

Pin It on Pinterest